Meet Our Staff

Welcome to the staff page at Lucille Rogers Elementary School.  Please scroll below to see our amazing staff members.  If you would like to send an email to a staff member, please click on his or her picture.  Thank you for visiting our webpage.

Administration

Jennifer Hamby
Principal
hambyjl@nv.ccsd.net
Miadora Nelson
Assistant Principal
nelsoml1@nv.ccsd.net
Show More

Teachers

Indiana Amadi
3rd Grade Teacher
Sarah Barber
KIDS
Stacy Bato
4th Grade Teacher
Brandi Burrows
Resource Teacher
Colin Calkins
5th Grade Teacher
Tracey D'Angelo
1st Grade Teacher
John Davis
Kindergarten Teacher
Meghan Failla
2nd Grade Teacher
Jelena Forcan
3rd Grade Teacher
Jessica Freberg
5th Grade Teacher
Cristina Gaff
4th Grade Teacher
Shannon Heffernan
Resource Teacher
Eleanor Henry
Kindergarten Teacher
Nancy Khemvisay
Kindergarten Teacher
Anna Kreeft
2nd Grade Teacher
Beth Lanier
1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Lee
Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)
Lisa Lilienthal
3rd Grade Teacher
Melanie Malingin
Primary Autism Teacher
Denise McGee
Early Childhood Inclusion (ECI)
Bonnie McNeese
Kindergarten Teacher
Patricia Northrup
3rd Grade Teacher
Christina Nyitray
2nd Grade Teacher
Carmen Mendoza
1st Grade Teacher
Pegah Paknejad
1st Grade Teacher
Lynn Pedersen
4th Grade Teacher
Siobhan Phillips
3rd Grade Teacher
Judith Philp
5th Grade Teacher
Deborah Prettyman-Spencer
Intermediate Autism Teacher
Meghan Riddle
2nd Grade Teacher
Christopher Stengel
Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel Sternquist
1st Grade Teacher
Dawn Sullivan
1st Grade Teacher
Jamie Whitmore
2nd Grade Teacher
Christina Zbejczyk
Primary Autism Teacher
Show More

Specialists

Michael Abdessian
School Counselor
Kelly Bain
Music Specialist
Bjorn Berg
PE Teacher
Christina Calumag
School Nurse
Renee Chaffee
Speech and Language Pathologist
Jaimee Galloway
Technology Specialist
Denee Lovato
School Psychologist
Catherine Maack
Art Specialist
Elizabeth Mekus
Special Education Instructional Facilitator
Jennifer Renville
Read by Grade 3 Literacy Strategist
Dan Shaw
Speech and Language Pathologist
Angela Thompson
Librarian
Laura Wilkinson
GATE Teacher
Show More

Support Professionals

Norberta Bello
ECSE SPTA
Donna Bensing
First Aide Safety Assistant
Jennifer Brodersen
School Clerk
Myrna Brudermann
Custodian
Emily Chudoba
CTT
Joshua Davis
Site Based Tech
Mike DeBiase
Head Custodian
Rochelle Etchebarren
Kitchen Manager
Jacqueline Fallacara
Early Childhood Inclusion SPTA
Jesse Fallacara
1:1 SPTA
Beatriz Fernandez
KIDS SPTA
Barbara Hopkins
Intermediate Autism SPTA
Kyle Kieffer
Custodian
Sharon Leingang
Resource Instructional Assistant
Carmen Lozoya
Office Manager
Michelle McGinn
PE Instructional Assistant
Laurie Morrison
Library Aide
Merissa Norford
Primary Autism SPTA
Michael Schwartzman
Resource Instructional Assistant
Heather Smith
Primary Autism SPTA
Kassandra Sosa
Office Specialist
Kerri-Anne Stephenson
CTT
TBD
KIDS SPTA
Show More